Bürgerservice

1968- 1970 (Gemeinderatswahl 26. 11. 1967)

Mandate: ÖVP 12, SPÖ 5UKW 2
Bürgermeister: Johann Damböck
Vizebürgermeister: Johann Daschütz
Gemeinderäte:
Franz Taglieber, Hans Mantler, Leopold Berthiller, Leopold Eibensteiner, Johann Huber, Josef Mörtl, Josef Rauscher (Johann Engelmann), Franz Heiss, Andreas Kolar, Franz Nagy (Franz Burger);
Emmerich Mayer, Josef Streitenberger (Leopold Schober), Walter Rimser, Friedrich Gaubitzer, Ernst Doblinger
Mag. Ernst Becker, Ernst Siderits


1970 - 1972 (Gemeinderatswahl 5. 4. 1970)

Mandate: ÖVP 13, SPÖ 5UKW 1
Bürgermeister: Johann Damböck
1. Vizebürgermeister: Johann Daschütz
2. Vizebürgermeister: Emmerich Mayer
Gemeinderäte:
Hans Mantler, Ing. Walter Bauer, Leopold Eibensteiner, Karl Zimmermann, Johann Huber, Josef Mörtl, Franz Heiss, Johann Engelmann, Franz Burger, Ing.Walter Kettinger, Roland Rittler;
Walter Rimser, Ernst Doblinger, Franz Zeihetgruber, Friedrich Gaubitzer
Werner Kern


1972- 1975 (Gemeinderatswahl 19. 3. 1972)

Mandate: ÖVP 14, SPÖ 6UKW 1
Bürgermeister: Johann Daschütz
1. Vizebürgermeister: Walter Kettinger
2. Vizebürgermeister:Emmerich Mayer
Gemeinderäte:
Ing. Walter Bauer (Richard Ploiner), Hans Mantler, Karl Zimmermann, Leopold Eiben­steiner, Franz Trenker, Josef Mörtl. Franz Heiß, Johann Engelmann, Hermann Ploiner, Franz Scharl, Andreas Kolar, Franz Burger;
Walter Rimser, Ernst Doblinger, Alfred Lang, Leopold Kitzler, Franz Zehetgruber
Werner Kern


1975 - 1980 (Gemeinderatswahl 6. 4. 1975)

Mandate: ÖVP 15, SPÖ 7FPÖ 1
Bürgermeister: Johann Daschütz
Vizebürgermeister: Ing. Walter Kettinger
Gemeinderäte:
Karl Zimmermann, Wilhelm Ertl, Hermann Ploiner, Johann Engelmann, Franz Bierbaumer, Franz Trenker, Ernst Schauerhuber, Ing. Hans Knofel (Johann Waltner), Franz Preisinger, Franz Heiss Andreas Kolar, Franz Scharl, Franz Burger
Emmerich Mayer, Leopold Kitzler, Mag. Josef Daniel, Ernst Doblinger, Franz Zehetgruber, Josef Igler, (Leopold Schober), Engelbert Gartner
Werner Kern


1980- 1985 (Gemeinderatswahl 23. 3. 1980)

Mandate: ÖVP 14, SPÖ 8FPÖ 1
Bürgermeister: Karl Zimmermann
1. Vizebürgermeister:  Ing. Walter Kettinger
2. Vizebürgermeister: Emmerich Mayer
Gemeinderäte:
Ing. Anton Katzler, Andreas Kolar, Hermann Ploiner, Franz Bierbaumer, Franz Scharl, Johann Waltner, Franz Trenker, Leopold Direder, Franz Preisinger, Johann Benedikt, Ing. Wilhelm Heis­ler, Franz Burger (Klaus Schwab);
DVw. Mag. Josef Daniel, Ernst Doblinger, Franz Zehetgruber (Leopold Hartl), Engelbert Gartner, Leopold Kitzler, Walter Kainz, Ing. Franz Schartner
Werner Kern


1985 - 1990 (Gemeinderatswahl 14. 4. 1985)

Mandate: ÖVP 16, SPÖ 7
Bürgermeister: Karl Zimmermann
1. Vizebürgermeister: Walter Kettinger
2. Vizebürgermeister: Emmerich Mayer
Geschäftsführende Gemeinderäte:
Franz Bierbaumer, Hermann Ploiner, Johann Waltner, Leopold Direder, DVw. Mag. Josef Daniel
Gemeinderäte: Andreas Kolar, Klaus Schwab, Franz Trenker, Franz Preisinger, Johann Bene­dikt, Ing. Wilhelm Heisler, Helma Bauer, Franz Scharl, Franz Burger, Josef Ehn
Ernst Doblinger (Leopold Schober, Karl Wieland), Engelbert Gartner, Leopold Kitzler, Alois Weixelbaum, Leopold Hartl (Ing. Franz Schartner, Hermann Pistracher)


1990 – 1995 (Gemeinderatswahl 25.3. 1990)

Mandate: ÖVP 14, SPÖ 6 , FPÖ 3, Namensliste Maurer 0
Bürgermeister: Johann Benedikt
Vizebürgermeister: Klaus Schwab
Geschäftsführende Gemeinderäte
Franz Bierbaumer, Leopold Direder, Josef Bennersdorfer, Josef Daniel Mag. DVw.,
Gemeinderäte:
Franz Kolm, Josef Ehn, Ernst Günther, Karl Werner, Manfred Judex, Karl Groll, Ernst Siderits, Franz Berthiller, Josef Renner jun.
Ernst Doblinger (Hermann Pistracher),  Erich Trezmüller, Alois Weixelbaum, Wilhelm Burger, Leopold Kitzler,
Herbert Eder, Heinz Becker DI, Julius Bauer


1995 – 2000 (Gemeinderatswahl 19. 3. 1995)

Mandate: ÖVP 13, SPÖ 6FPÖ 4
Bürgermeister: Johann Benedikt
Vizebürgermeister: Klaus Schwab
Geschäftsführende Gemeinderäte
Anton Mörtl, Josef Bennersdorfer, Helmut DollingerHerbert Pichler
Gemeinderäte: Franz Kolm, Josef Ehn, Ernst Günther, Karl Werner, Manfred Judex, Karl Groll, Ernst Siderits, Franz Berthiller, Josef Renner jun.
Mag. DVw. Josef Daniel, Erich Trezmüller, Alois Weixelbaum, Wilhelm Burger, Ing. Herbert Würz
Herbert Eder, DI Heinz Becker, Julius Bauer


2000 – 2005 (Gemeinderatswahl 2. 4. 2000)

Mandate: ÖVP 12, SPÖ 7FPÖ 4,
Bürgermeister: Johann Benedikt 
Vizebürgermeister: Klaus Schwab
Geschäftsführende Gemeinderäte
Mag. Markus Ecker, Josef Bennersdorfer, Hubert Fiegl, 
Ing. Herbert Würz, Karl Weeber
Gemeinderäte: Ing. Walter Kainberger, Christian Steiner, Franz Kolm, Alfred Waltner, Franz Preisinger, Franz Berthiller, Karl Groll
Alfred Kink, Alois Weixelbaum, Wilhelm Burger, Wilhelm Gerstl,
Hermann Pistracher ohne Parteizugehörigkeit
Elfriede Einziger, Erich Einwögerer, Herbert Eder, Herbert Pichler


2005 – 2010 (Gemeinderatswahl 6. 3. 2005)

Mandate: ÖVP 15 , SPÖ 7 , FPÖ 1
Bürgermeister: Johann Benedikt
Vizebürgermeister: Hubert Fiegl
Geschäftsführende Gemeinderäte: Mag. Markus Ecker, Josef Bennersdorfer, Alfred Waltner, Karl Groll, 
Karl Weeber, Wilhelm Burger
Gemeinderäte: Norbert Markl, Alfred Payer, Franz Preisinger, Franz Berthiller, Erich Nagy, Wilhelm Ertl, Karl Grill, Ing. Wolfgang Benedikt, Walter Mayerhofer, 
Ing Herbert Würz, Christian Dreschkai, Alois Weixelbaum, Franz Zehetgruber, Eduard Fitzka
Markus Geigenberger

Social Media